Safety Guidelines Associations Sports Results Calendar
About us Teacher Resources Swimming Scheme Latest News
 DEC home
Email
Hunter SSA     North Coast SSA     North West SSA     Riverina SSA     South Coast SSA     Sydney East SSA     Sydney North SSA     Sydney South West SSA     Sydney West SSA     Western SSA
Combined High Schools Sports Association     Primary Schools Sports Association    

NSWPSSA

Primary Rugby Union - Boys

16 - 18 August 2011 - Parkes
Participating Teams
CIS North Coast
South Coast MacKillop
Sydney East Hunter
Western Sydney North
Polding Riverina
Sydney South West Sydney West
North West
Draw
Tuesday 16 August 2011
Pool A  8.30 am 
Ground 1 CIS
38 . def South Coast
12
Ground 2 Riverina
24 . def Sydney East
19
Pool C  9.20 am 
Ground 1 Sydney North
14 . def North Coast
7
Ground 2 Western
14 . def North West
5
Pool D  9.55 am 
Ground 1 Sydney West
43 . def Hunter
5
Pool B  10.45 am 
Ground 1 Polding
22 . def Riverina
0
Ground 2 Sydney South West
38 . def South Coast
14
Pool C  11.35 am 
Ground 1 Sydney North
24 . def Western
0
Ground 2 North West
17 . def North Coast
0
Pool D  12.10 pm 
Ground 1 MacKillop
54 . def Hunter
0
Pool B  1.00 pm 
Ground 1 Polding
38 . def Sydney East
5
Ground 2 CIS
24 . def Sydney South West
14
Pool C  1.50 pm 
Ground 1 Sydney North
43 . def North West
0
Ground 2 Western
22 . def North Coast
12
Pool D  2.25 pm 
Ground 1 MacKillop
19 . def Sydney West
5
Wednesday 17 August 2011
M1  8.45 am 
Ground 1 CIS
27 . def Riverina
0
Ground 2 MacKillop
31 . def Western
7
  9.40 am 
Ground 1 South Coast
29 . def Hunter
5
Ground 2 Sydney East
41 . def North West
0
M3  10.35 am 
Ground 1 Polding
12 . def Sydney South West
0
Ground 2 Sydney North
29 . def Sydney West
10
  11.30 am 
Ground 1 North Coast
39 . def Hunter
5
Ground 2 South Coast
28 . def North West
19
M5  12.25 pm 
Ground 1 Western
5 . def Riverina
0
Ground 2 Sydney West
21 . def Sydney South West
0
SF1  1.20 pm 
Ground 1 MacKillop
14 . def CIS
14
Ground 2 Polding
31 . def Sydney North
0
SF2  2.15 pm 
Ground 1 Sydney East
50 . def North Coast
5
Thursday 18 August 2011
  8.45 am 
Ground 1 Sydney East
17 . def South Coast
7
Ground 2 North Coast
12 . def North West
7
  9.40 am 
Ground 1 Sydney South West
24 . def Riverina
0
Ground 2 Sydney West
14 . def Western
7
  10.35 am 
Ground 1 Sydney East
14 . def Hunter
7
Ground 2 South Coast
43 . def North Coast
5
  11.35 am 
Ground 1 CIS
19 . def Sydney North
14
  12.25 pm 
Ground 1 North West
29 . def Hunter
5
FINAL  1.20 pm 
Ground 1 Polding
21 . def MacKillop
12
Final Placings
1 Polding 2 MacKillop
3 CIS 4 Sydney North
5 Sydney West 6 Western
7 Sydney South West 8 Riverina
9 Sydney East 10 South Coast
11 North Coast 12 North West
13 Hunter

Primary Rugby Union - Boys

NSW PSSA RUGBY UNION STATE TEAM

Alexander Apthorpe Holy Trinity, Inverell - Polding Rory Lynch St Aloysius, Cronulla - Mackillop
Oregon Kaufusi Barnier Public School -Sydney West Mac Williams Mosman Public School - Sydney North
Nicholas Frost Berowra Public School - Sydney North Alan Davies St Finbars, Glenbrook - Mackillop
Bailey Lamb Gwynneville Public School - South Coast Liam Cornish Waverley - CIS
Ben Hansen Knox Grammar - CIS Triston Reilly South West Rocks - North Coast
Samuel Villata Beelbangera Public School - Riverina Zac Lomax St Anne's Temora - Mackillop
Jesse Stevens Assumption Bathurst - Polding Harry Haywood Balgowlah Heights - Sydney North
Tre Finau St Patricks Griffith - Mackillop Max Cutrone Knox Grammar - CIS
Hugo Traine South Coogee - Sydney East Sam Abbey Holy Family Parkes - Polding
Dominic Ewy Holy Spirit Ryde - Mackillop Jaiden Burke St Patricks Trundle - Polding
Jaemon Salmon OLF Carringbah - Mackillop Will Harrison OLR Kensington - Mackillop
 
Disclaimer | Sports Home